EASTSIDE SEASON 2017-18

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL823352
85
-1345026512,5
LOndrej PalatTB823542
77
42189025713,6
CConnor McDavidEDM823443
77
1567127212,5
RAlex OvechkinWSH823838
76
12249228913,1
CRyan JohansenNAS823044
74
968027311,0
RNikita KucherovTB823538
73
37285023614,8
RPatrick KaneCHI823637
73
22142024015,0
RCorey PerryANA823439
73
7206027112,5
LJamie BennTOR823933
72
5109026015,0
CAuston MatthewsTOR823338
71
5148026612,4
RViktor ArvidssonNAS822744
71
14326021812,4
LRickard RakellANA822446
70
9121023610,2
RCam AtkinsonCBS823634
70
12268024015,0
CEvgeni MalkinSTL823337
70
-12409127612,0
CNicklas BäckströmWSH823040
70
13526026511,3
LLeon DraisaitlEDM823634
70
10108027413,1
CWilliam NylanderDAL823040
70
21142020414,7
RTyler SeguinDAL823534
69
1763026413,3
LBrad MarchandBOS822346
69
-2164022410,3
CClaude GirouxPHI783138
69
10285023113,4

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LJamie BennTOR82
39
33725109026015,0
RAlex OvechkinWSH82
38
387612249228913,1
RWayne SimmondsPHI82
36
306613186023415,4
LLeon DraisaitlEDM82
36
347010108027413,1
LMatt DucheneOTT82
36
3369-6416025714,0
RPatrick KaneCHI82
36
377322142024015,0
RCam AtkinsonCBS82
36
347012268024015,0
LOndrej PalatTB82
35
427742189025713,6
RTyler SeguinDAL82
35
34691763026413,3
RNikita KucherovTB82
35
387337285023614,8
CConnor McDavidEDM82
34
43771567127212,5
RCorey PerryANA82
34
39737206027112,5
CEvgeni MalkinSTL82
33
3770-12409127612,0
LGabriel LandeskogCOL82
33
316424410123913,8
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL82
33
5285-1345026512,5
CAuston MatthewsTOR82
33
38715148026612,4
RPhil KesselPIT75
32
3264141812018717,1
LScott HartnellNAS82
32
245626298021315,0
CSidney CrosbyPIT82
32
346616368024912,9
CJason SpezzaOTT82
31
3768-6286025312,3

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL8233
52
85-1345026512,5
LRickard RakellANA8224
46
709121023610,2
LBrad MarchandBOS8223
46
69-2164022410,3
RViktor ArvidssonNAS8227
44
7114326021812,4
DDuncan KeithEDM8211
44
551318611616,8
CRyan JohansenNAS8230
44
74968027311,0
LAlexander RadulovDAL8223
43
662142602459,4
DVictor HedmanTB8218
43
614224014012,9
CConnor McDavidEDM8234
43
771567127212,5
CMikael GranlundMIN8220
42
62-322202069,7
LOndrej PalatTB8235
42
7742189025713,6
DRasmus RistolainenLA8216
41
57-164401968,2
LMatthew TkachukCGY8222
41
632293017612,5
DErik KarlssonOTT8214
41
55630501708,2
LArtemi PanarinCBS8221
40
61646202398,8
CNicklas BäckströmWSH8230
40
7013526026511,3
DJay BouwmeesterPIT826
40
46131630679,0
CWilliam NylanderDAL8230
40
7021142020414,7
RMats ZuccarelloSJ8419
39
584303018410,3
DRyan SuterMIN775
39
44-110201034,9

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DVictor HedmanTB82184361
42
24014012,9
RBlake WheelerWPG82263359
42
62502689,7
LOndrej PalatTB82354277
42
189025713,6
DDustin ByfuglienWPG82153348
41
10201569,6
RNikolaj EhlersWPG82203555
41
52302318,7
CMark ScheifeleWPG82273663
39
6603009,0
RNikita KucherovTB82353873
37
285023614,8
DP.K. SubbanNAS82133245
36
226012510,4
DJacob TroubaWPG8282533
35
1010998,1
DRadko GudasPHI8242428
33
33103511,4
DAlexei EmelinNAS8212021
33
1000333,0
CSteven StamkosCBS40162440
30
234010715,0
DNikita ZaitsevTOR8273542
29
630888,0
CSam BennettCGY82222749
29
162017212,8
DBrent BurnsPHI80113748
29
12111507,3
RMilan LucicEDM82293968
28
352225011,6
CBoone JennerCBS82152237
27
22001718,8
DOscar KlefbomEDM8242529
26
1210834,8
LScott HartnellNAS82322456
26
298021315,0
CKyle TurrisNAS82273259
26
201020013,5

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LZac RinaldoMIN754610-8
177
00864,7
RMatt BeleskeyNYR82161228-17
109
0113911,5
RAndrei KostitsynDET8291322-20
86
401396,5
RKyle OkposoMIN83253964-3
78
7122910,9
CAnders LeeCHI7725305515
76
5119113,1
LAntoine RousselDAL82811197
72
011157,0
RDerek DorsettFLO68246-6
72
00583,4
RBrendan GallagherMTL82232447-16
71
7019212,0
RJames NealCOL822426504
68
5018712,8
R*Evgeni SvechnikovDET822029490
68
4017411,5
RMarian GaborikCOL8214923-12
67
0112411,3
LSergei ShirokovMIN77101424-3
65
101148,8
CPhillip DanaultMTL82212849-18
64
7017412,1
LDavid PerronNYI822235570
64
302498,8
RZack KassianEDM7849134
63
01944,3
RAlexander BurmistrovVAN82111930-1
63
211646,7
RJoffrey LupulARI82302454-22
62
5021813,8
RBlake WheelerWPG8226335942
62
502689,7
LShawn MatthiasWPG82811192
61
001147,0
RSven AndrighettoLA82182543-26
59
1016011,3

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RPhil KesselPIT753232641418
12
018717,1
CSean MonahanCGY82213657-120
11
02398,8
LJonathan HuberdeauTB80243054-436
11
123110,4
LGabriel LandeskogCOL82333164244
10
123913,8
CVictor RaskCAR82243357-1910
10
022210,8
CAnze KopitarBUF82223254-518
9
122110,0
CBrandon DubinskyCBS822435591519
9
118113,3
LOndrej PalatTB823542774218
9
025713,6
CEvgeni MalkinSTL82333770-1240
9
127612,0
CPatrice BergeronBOS822934631024
9
023212,5
RAlex OvechkinWSH823838761224
9
228913,1
LJamie BennTOR82393372510
9
026015,0
LBrock NelsonNYI82252853-138
8
123810,5
CJonathan ToewsCHI823035651716
8
024812,1
CRyan JohansenNAS8230447496
8
027311,0
LScott HartnellNAS823224562629
8
021315,0
RCam AtkinsonCBS823634701226
8
024015,0
LEvander KaneSJ82253560522
8
022411,2
RTyler ToffoliMIN822628541320
8
019713,2
CSidney CrosbyPIT823234661636
8
024912,9

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LBrad MarchandBOS82234669-2164
0
22410,3
LJaden SchwartzPIT8223386112225
0
18912,2
LBrayden SchennSTL82223254-2144
0
20110,9
LJohnny GaudreauCGY82243963-5385
0
2808,6
RMitch MarnerTOR822337602237
0
21410,7
CPhillip DanaultMTL82212849-18647
0
17412,1
RKyle OkposoMIN83253964-3787
1
22910,9
CSidney CrosbyPIT8232346616368
0
24912,9
CMikael GranlundMIN82204262-3222
0
2069,7
LGabriel LandeskogCOL8233316424410
1
23913,8
CMarcus JohanssonNJ82213152-22225
0
19810,6
LRick NashBOS81243155983
0
21511,2
DJustin FaulkCAR82133245-14202
0
1439,1
CNicklas BäckströmWSH8230407013526
0
26511,3
RDavid PastrnakBOS822536610145
1
24610,2
CJoe PavelskiSJ8229336210204
0
25911,2
LTomas HertlSJ7726305623104
2
16116,1
CJason SpezzaOTT82313768-6286
0
25312,3
LMax PaciorettyMTL822838663274
0
25211,1
RPatrick KaneCHI8236377322142
0
24015,0

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LGabriel LandeskogCOL82333164244101
239
13,8
RPhil KesselPIT753232641418120
187
17,1
RAlex OvechkinWSH82383876122492
289
13,1
CSidney CrosbyPIT82323466163680
249
12,9
RKyle OkposoMIN83253964-37871
229
10,9
CPhillip DanaultMTL82212849-186470
174
12,1
RMitch MarnerTOR8223376022370
214
10,7
CSean MonahanCGY82213657-120110
239
8,8
LJamie BennTOR8239337251090
260
15,0
LJonathan HuberdeauTB80243054-436111
231
10,4
LBrad MarchandBOS82234669-21640
224
10,3
CAuston MatthewsTOR8233387151480
266
12,4
LJaden SchwartzPIT82233861122250
189
12,2
LOndrej PalatTB82354277421890
257
13,6
CVictor RaskCAR82243357-1910100
222
10,8
CJason SpezzaOTT82313768-62860
253
12,3
CBrandon DubinskyCBS82243559151991
181
13,3
LJohnny GaudreauCGY82243963-53850
280
8,6
CMikko KoivuARI83233558-375080
245
9,4
CNicklas BäckströmWSH82304070135260
265
11,3

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DVictor HedmanTB821843
61
4224014012,9
DRasmus RistolainenLA821641
57
-164401968,2
DErik KarlssonOTT821441
55
630501708,2
DDuncan KeithEDM821144
55
1318611616,8
DRoman JosiNAS821438
52
8223010613,2
DKris LetangPIT821139
50
1318501368,1
DDustin ByfuglienWPG821533
48
4110201569,6
DBrent BurnsPHI801137
48
2912111507,3
DShea WeberMTL821334
47
04201399,4
DColton ParaykoSTL821234
46
-8181010311,7
DJay BouwmeesterPIT82640
46
131630679,0
DJake GardinerTOR82738
45
036501474,8
DP.K. SubbanNAS821332
45
36226012510,4
DJustin FaulkCAR821332
45
-1420201439,1
DErik JohnsonCOL82737
44
-183020917,7
DTyson BarrieCOL82737
44
-1624301076,5
DAndrej SekeraEDM82836
44
118301057,6
DRyan SuterMIN77539
44
-110201034,9
DRyan EllisNAS82835
43
510201196,7
DNikita ZaitsevTOR82735
42
29630888,0

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
R*Tyson JostCOL822033
53
-6327015512,9
R*Evgeni SvechnikovDET822029
49
0684017411,5
R*Daniel SprongPIT632126
47
-1184011717,9
L*Clayton KellerARI531622
38
224011613,8
R*Jack RoslovicVAN622117
38
-12164014015,0
R*Kasperi KapanenDAL821917
36
10282015512,3
C*Nico HischierNJ821321
34
-2514301677,8
L*Oskar LindblomPHI661321
34
1183012210,7
D*Charlie McAvoyBOS73527
32
112220667,6
D*Thomas ChabotLA81525
30
21830746,8
L*Charles HudonMTL37721
28
-142910769,2
C*Nicolas KerdilesLA821314
27
-2633101459,0
D*Will ButcherNJ82522
27
-310104112,2
R*Colin WhiteOTT43817
25
010301017,9
C*Martin NecasDET59913
22
-2522307611,8
D*Erik BrannstromDAL57319
22
-63610535,7
D*Viktor AntipinBUF75316
19
158002810,7
D*Mikhail SergachevTB46116
17
132100422,4
D*Dennis CholowskiDET82413
17
-352220676,0
D*Travis SanheimPHI53413
17
201010488,3

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Philadelphia Flyers82552160116,70724718714,1787,16
*Pittsburgh Penguins82512740106,64625621220,0884,23
*New Jersey Devils8242328092,56119021116,4481,02
New York Islanders8240357087,53019920918,0485,05
New York Rangers8226524056,34119528016,1782,56

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Ottawa Senators825022100110,67121718022,2280,00
*Toronto Maple Leafs82512470109,66523518519,2882,01
*Boston Bruins8243354090,54921019820,5579,23
Buffalo Sabres8239376084,51221522514,2180,65
Montreal Canadiens8238386082,50020621521,9881,08

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Tampa Bay Lightning82532360112,68323619515,2977,83
*Winnipeg Jets82532450111,67720415915,6386,88
Washington Capitals8239385083,50619119818,5482,38
Carolina Hurricanes82343711079,48220822518,6482,21
Florida Panthers8224535053,32314722418,2779,83

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Nashville Predators82512650107,65223618119,7285,51
*Columbus Blue Jackets82512740106,64621818222,0782,00
*Chicago Blackhawks8242337091,55522722116,8285,52
St. Louis Blues8236388080,48820522717,9182,32
Detroit Red Wings8220539049,29917426715,0677,46

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Calgary Flames82532360112,68323718120,0082,14
*Edmonton Oilers82532360112,68323419517,1984,44
Minnesota Wild82353611081,49421722818,3182,21
Vancouver Canucks82333910076,46318921314,9383,05
Colorado Avalanche82303814074,45121525420,0085,81

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*San Jose Sharks82532630109,66522818516,7378,50
*Dallas Stars8240366086,52424222514,2282,08
*Anaheim Ducks82363511083,50619921015,4379,76
Arizona Coyotes8233427073,44518422613,4083,91
Los Angeles Kings8226488060,36617824117,8880,00

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Philadelphia Flyers82552160116,70724718714,1787,16
*Edmonton Oilers82532360112,68323419517,1984,44
*Tampa Bay Lightning82532360112,68323619515,2977,83
*Calgary Flames82532360112,68323718120,0082,14
*Winnipeg Jets82532450111,67720415915,6386,88
*Ottawa Senators825022100110,67121718022,2280,00
*Toronto Maple Leafs82512470109,66523518519,2882,01
*San Jose Sharks82532630109,66522818516,7378,50
*Nashville Predators82512650107,65223618119,7285,51
*Columbus Blue Jackets82512740106,64621818222,0782,00
*Pittsburgh Penguins82512740106,64625621220,0884,23
*New Jersey Devils8242328092,56119021116,4481,02
*Chicago Blackhawks8242337091,55522722116,8285,52
*Boston Bruins8243354090,54921019820,5579,23
New York Islanders8240357087,53019920918,0485,05
*Dallas Stars8240366086,52424222514,2282,08
Buffalo Sabres8239376084,51221522514,2180,65
Washington Capitals8239385083,50619119818,5482,38
*Anaheim Ducks82363511083,50619921015,4379,76
Montreal Canadiens8238386082,50020621521,9881,08
Minnesota Wild82353611081,49421722818,3182,21
St. Louis Blues8236388080,48820522717,9182,32
Carolina Hurricanes82343711079,48220822518,6482,21
Vancouver Canucks82333910076,46318921314,9383,05
Colorado Avalanche82303814074,45121525420,0085,81
Arizona Coyotes8233427073,44518422613,4083,91
Los Angeles Kings8226488060,36617824117,8880,00
New York Rangers8226524056,34119528016,1782,56
Florida Panthers8224535053,32314722418,2779,83

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Craig Ramsay
Calder Memorial Trophy Tyson Jost
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Rob Klinkhammer
Hart Memorial Trophy Vladimir Tarasenko
William M. Jennings Trophy Steve Mason
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Connor McDavid
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Zdeno Chara
James Norris Memorial Trophy Victor Hedman
Maurice Richard Trophy Jamie Benn
Art Ross Trophy Vladimir Tarasenko
Frank J. Selke Trophy Boone Jenner
Conn Smythe Trophy Claude Giroux
Vezina Trophy Frederik Andersen
Stanley Cup Philadelphia Flyers


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

CGY 4
ANA 2

SJ 4
DAL 2

NAS 4
CHI 3

EDM 3
CBS 4


CGY 2
CBS 4

SJ 4
NAS 3


SJ 0
CBS 4

CBS 1
PHI 4

PHI 4
WPG 1

PHI 4
PIT 2

TB 2
WPG 4


PHI 4
BOS 2

TB 4
NJ 2

OTT 1
PIT 4

WPG 4
TOR 3