EASTSIDE SEASON 2018-19

LEAGUE STATISTICS
Scoring leaders
Most goals Most PP goals
Most assists Most SH goals
Best +/-
Most penalties Leading defensemen
Most shots Leading rookies





LEAGUE SCORING LEADERS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RAlex OvechkinWSH825256
108
244813129717,5
RRyan StromeEDM824265
107
34427124017,5
RJack EichelMTL825647
103
172416031018,1
CAuston MatthewsTOR825251
103
-61611028618,2
RTyler SeguinDAL825546
101
111412029718,5
CEvgeni MalkinSTL824654
100
233011126917,1
CJohn TavaresNYI824653
99
19348029815,4
LBrendan GallagherMTL823364
97
22267025413,0
LNino NiederreiterLA824650
96
34349124718,6
LSidney CrosbyPIT824353
96
262013026216,4
CAnze KopitarARI814055
95
52010126914,9
RTimo MeierSJ825045
95
11610024720,2
CSteven StamkosCBS824648
94
34305123020,0
LBrad MarchandBOS823757
94
19228021417,3
CNicklas BäckströmWSH823757
94
203412227413,5
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL824351
94
132414026416,3
LJamie BennTOR823855
93
-1129029412,9
CRyan JohansenNAS824151
92
03211324616,7
LRyan SpoonerWSH823160
91
14267021614,4
CJason SpezzaOTT823356
89
-10229123414,1

Back to the top

MOST GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RJack EichelMTL82
56
47103172416031018,1
RTyler SeguinDAL82
55
46101111412029718,5
RAlex OvechkinWSH82
52
56108244813129717,5
CAuston MatthewsTOR82
52
51103-61611028618,2
RTimo MeierSJ82
50
459511610024720,2
CSteven StamkosCBS82
46
489434305123020,0
LNino NiederreiterLA82
46
509634349124718,6
RPatrik LainePHI82
46
3682173910025418,1
CJohn TavaresNYI82
46
539919348029815,4
CEvgeni MalkinSTL82
46
54100233011126917,1
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL82
43
5194132414026416,3
LSidney CrosbyPIT82
43
5396262013026216,4
RRyan StromeEDM82
42
6510734427124017,5
CRyan JohansenNAS82
41
519203211324616,7
RBlake WheelerMIN83
41
2869195510025815,9
RMilan LucicEDM82
41
4283292613024316,9
CAnze KopitarARI81
40
559552010126914,9
LMax PaciorettyFLO82
40
3575-5246222218,0
LFilip ForsbergNAS82
40
4585153011124516,3
LMatt DucheneOTT82
40
3777-7363324616,3

Back to the top

MOST ASSISTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RRyan StromeEDM8242
65
10734427124017,5
LBrendan GallagherMTL8233
64
9722267025413,0
LRyan SpoonerWSH8231
60
9114267021614,4
DIvan ProvorovPHI828
59
67213831938,6
LAlexander RadulovDAL8230
59
8915567027111,1
DErik KarlssonOTT8219
58
77-23364017510,9
LBrad MarchandBOS8237
57
9419228021417,3
DRoman JosiNAS8213
57
70924601359,6
CNicklas BäckströmWSH8237
57
94203412227413,5
LEvander KaneSJ8229
56
858116023512,3
RMitch MarnerTOR8229
56
85132812022812,7
RAlex OvechkinWSH8252
56
108244813129717,5
CJason SpezzaOTT8233
56
89-10229123414,1
CAnze KopitarARI8140
55
9552010126914,9
CJonathan DrouinMTL8228
55
831764025011,2
LJamie BennTOR8238
55
93-1129029412,9
LEric StaalMIN8230
55
859687121514,0
DP.K. SubbanNAS8211
55
661451301268,7
CEvgeni MalkinSTL8246
54
100233011126917,1
DBrent BurnsPHI8220
54
7423324015612,8

Back to the top

BEST +/-


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DVictor HedmanTB82195372
50
174015412,3
RNikita KucherovTB82394887
47
425223516,6
CMark ScheifeleLA83374582
41
168029812,4
LOndrej PalatTB82295281
39
126025811,2
DRyan EllisCBS82153954
36
314011712,8
DOliver Ekman-LarssonSTL82134154
36
24909314,0
LNino NiederreiterLA82465096
34
349124718,6
RRyan StromeEDM824265107
34
427124017,5
CSteven StamkosCBS82464894
34
305123020,0
DAndrej SekeraEDM8293039
33
29301287,0
DZach WerenskiCBS82134861
32
381111611,2
DChristian FolinLA8222830
32
000434,7
RDaniel SprongPIT82273663
31
229022312,1
LNick FolignoCBS82202343
31
802016911,8
CAlexander WennbergTB82275178
31
88021212,7
DShayne GostisbehereTB8563642
31
4910837,2
LArtemi PanarinCBS74253964
30
303019313,0
RMilan LucicEDM82414283
29
2613024316,9
CTyler JohnsonTB82334275
29
148018817,6
RJason PominvilleLA82234568
29
247018112,7

Back to the top

MOST PENALTIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LDerek DorsettFLO824812-12
164
001004,0
RMatt BeleskeyNYR821412265
140
0013010,8
RJake VirtanenVAN82161531-5
128
3013711,7
LAntoine RousselDAL8216193512
126
1213811,6
RZack KassianEDM69612180
124
00876,9
LMikael BacklundCGY82815236
117
001276,3
DJoel EdmundsonANA64088-7
114
00260
LMiikka SalomäkiNAS82914237
103
018510,6
RAlexander BurmistrovVAN821181910
103
001457,6
R*Alex DeBrincatCHI826915-4
95
00688,8
CCurtis LazarCGY82916258
94
001287,0
CMichael ChaputVAN821122330
94
011348,2
RTroy BrouwerCGY822011316
93
0114813,5
RPatric HörnqvistPIT8223285115
93
3016813,7
LBrendan PerliniVAN821720376
91
4015111,3
LScott HartnellNAS82222850-2
89
0019011,6
REvgeni SvechnikovDET82151732-55
86
601808,3
LCurtis McKenzieDAL8271421-11
86
034615,2
LTomas PlekanecTOR82121426-3
82
0111210,7
LNick FolignoCBS8220234331
80
2016911,8

Back to the top

MOST POWERPLAY GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
RCorey PerryANA82364177-933
16
027313,2
CSean MonahanCGY82385189160
16
029512,9
CPatrice BergeronBOS783453871730
16
121515,8
RJack EichelMTL8256471031724
16
031018,1
CAleksander BarkovEDM82384785636
15
024315,6
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL824351941324
14
026416,3
RMilan LucicEDM824142832926
13
024316,9
LRickard RakellANA82324375-86
13
024313,2
RTomas TatarCAR82323567-2018
13
022414,3
RAlex OvechkinWSH8252561082448
13
129717,5
LSidney CrosbyPIT824353962620
13
026216,4
RTyler SeguinDAL8255461011114
12
029718,5
RMitch MarnerTOR822956851328
12
022812,7
RBrandon SaadNAS823050801712
12
026011,5
CNicklas BäckströmWSH823757942034
12
227413,5
CKevin HayesNYR82293867-2215
11
122213,1
LFilip ForsbergNAS824045851530
11
124516,3
CAuston MatthewsTOR825251103-616
11
028618,2
CRyan JohansenNAS82415192032
11
324616,7
CJonathan ToewsCHI82394180-1426
11
024216,1

Back to the top

MOST SHORTHANDED GOALS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LAlexander SteenSTL7930457526268
0
20314,8
LRyan SpoonerWSH8231609114267
0
21614,4
LNino NiederreiterLA8246509634349
1
24718,6
RJordan EberleNYI8237377483810
0
21517,2
LAlexander RadulovDAL8230598915567
0
27111,1
LFilip ForsbergNAS82404585153011
1
24516,3
RDavid PastrnakBOS7835508519245
0
22115,8
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL82435194132414
0
26416,3
CConnor McDavidEDM8238478511193
3
27413,9
LBrendan GallagherMTL8233649722267
0
25413,0
CJonathan DrouinMTL822855831764
0
25011,2
CElias LindholmCAR82285381-162010
0
20813,5
CRyan JohansenNAS8241519203211
3
24616,7
CJaden SchwartzPIT8230447419325
0
23013,0
LJeff SkinnerCAR82354176-211610
0
23015,2
RAlex OvechkinWSH825256108244813
1
29717,5
CEvgeni MalkinSTL824654100233011
1
26917,1
LBrad MarchandBOS8237579419228
0
21417,3
RRyan StromeEDM82426510734427
1
24017,5
LAnthony ManthaPHI823344773288
3
22015,0

Back to the top

MOST SHOTS


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
LAlexander SteenSTL79304575262680
203
14,8
RVladimir TarasenkoSTL824351941324140
264
16,3
RAlex OvechkinWSH8252561082448131
297
17,5
LFilip ForsbergNAS824045851530111
245
16,3
CRyan JohansenNAS82415192032113
246
16,7
LRyan SpoonerWSH82316091142670
216
14,4
RJordan EberleNYI82373774838100
215
17,2
CSean MonahanCGY82385189160160
295
12,9
LNino NiederreiterLA82465096343491
247
18,6
CElias LindholmCAR82285381-1620100
208
13,5
LJeff SkinnerCAR82354176-2116100
230
15,2
CEvgeni MalkinSTL8246541002330111
269
17,1
RBrandon SaadNAS823050801712120
260
11,5
LSidney CrosbyPIT824353962620130
262
16,4
CNicklas BäckströmWSH823757942034122
274
13,5
RCorey PerryANA82364177-933160
273
13,2
LAlexander RadulovDAL82305989155670
271
11,1
LBrendan GallagherMTL82336497222670
254
13,0
CAleksander BarkovEDM82384785636150
243
15,6
LBrad MarchandBOS82375794192280
214
17,3

Back to the top

LEADING DEFENSEMEN


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
DErik KarlssonOTT821958
77
-23364017510,9
DBrent BurnsPHI822054
74
23324015612,8
DVictor HedmanTB821953
72
50174015412,3
DRoman JosiNAS821357
70
924601359,6
DNick LeddyNYI821653
69
1822601828,8
DDougie HamiltonCGY821552
67
4123012911,6
DIvan ProvorovPHI82859
67
213831938,6
DP.K. SubbanNAS821155
66
1451301268,7
DMatt DumbaMIN821649
65
3503013112,2
DTyson BarrieCOL821450
64
228501559,0
DKris LetangMTL791153
64
1032201209,2
DTorey KrugBOS821646
62
25705014511,0
DDuncan KeithEDM821447
61
2164013110,7
DHampus LindholmANA821348
61
183112910,1
DZach WerenskiCBS821348
61
32381111611,2
DAlex PietrangeloSTL821248
60
1424501388,7
DJohn KlingbergDAL82851
59
818501624,9
DShea WeberPIT851643
59
16167015010,7
DCam FowlerANA821246
58
-925401259,6
DKevin ShattenkirkBUF831642
58
-15342013411,9

Back to the top

LEADING ROOKIES


Pos Name Team
GP
G
A
Pts
+/-
PIM
PPG
SHG
Shots
SH%
C*Nolan PatrickPHI823046
76
128319115,7
L*Alexander NylanderMTL822629
55
-1944017215,1
D*Cale MakarCOL821141
52
-23180010610,4
R*Jakob Forsbacka KarlssonBOS772325
48
54210012119,0
C*Dylan StromeFLO821929
48
3223017211,0
C*Mathew BarzalNYI821827
45
7308013513,3
D*Rasmus AnderssonCGY821034
44
1730308611,6
D*Jake BeanCAR82533
38
-211220746,8
R*Kailer YamamotoWPG491226
38
7100010311,7
D*Miro HeiskanenNYR82433
37
-22610606,7
C*Cody GlassPIT531423
37
-2133011312,4
C*Cristoval NievesNYR821620
36
-4793113511,9
R*Taylor RaddyshMTL601619
35
-686014311,2
D*Pontus SjalinMIN82529
34
01620965,2
L*Morgan KlimchukCHI781320
33
-2931411439,1
L*Graham KnottCHI481319
32
-14364010612,3
D*Quinton HughesANA73527
32
-181400637,9
R*Jordan KyrouNYR821517
32
-150001688,9
R*Nicolas RoyCAR821615
31
4221111214,3
L*Victor EjdsellNYI82918
27
422017212,5

Back to the top

LEAGUE STANDINGS


DIVISION - 1

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Philadelphia Flyers824823110107,65233227022,0483,44
*New York Islanders82502660106,64631127721,5082,40
*Pittsburgh Penguins82462790101,61630426018,8182,53
New York Rangers8226515057,34821131317,3576,45
New Jersey Devils8225525055,33521631313,1172,39

DIVISION - 2

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Boston Bruins82502570107,65230725320,9579,93
*Montreal Canadiens8247323097,59127626320,1381,63
*Toronto Maple Leafs8244335093,56729728719,0579,31
Ottawa Senators82373114088,53726425822,7681,62
Buffalo Sabres8234453071,43326330416,8574,22

DIVISION - 3

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Tampa Bay Lightning82542260114,69533024219,0086,06
*Washington Capitals82512470109,66529125619,1882,45
Carolina Hurricanes8243336092,56128027922,9681,02
Winnipeg Jets8237369083,50627128319,9376,00
Florida Panthers8233445071,43325829415,7780,90

DIVISION - 4

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Columbus Blue Jackets82562330115,70126421315,4984,37
*Nashville Predators82492580106,64631526721,6085,66
*St. Louis Blues8244335093,56728926219,5975,95
Chicago Blackhawks8228486062,37824032618,8780,35
Detroit Red Wings8211674026,1591553249,0983,05

DIVISION - 5

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Calgary Flames82502570107,65228824519,5983,64
*Edmonton Oilers824625110103,62830025019,9476,62
Minnesota Wild8241356088,53727628219,2979,05
Vancouver Canucks82304111071,43322930218,9478,80
Colorado Avalanche8232455069,42127532919,2580,74

DIVISION - 6

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Los Angeles Kings82532360112,68328922919,6484,00
*San Jose Sharks82502840104,63430223814,8985,11
*Dallas Stars82413011093,56729628019,4680,06
Arizona Coyotes8241356088,53728228622,9683,85
Anaheim Ducks8233445071,43326228822,9579,18

LEAGUE

Team name GP W
L
OTL
T
PTS
%
GF
GA
PP%
SH%
*Columbus Blue Jackets82562330115,70126421315,4984,37
*Tampa Bay Lightning82542260114,69533024219,0086,06
*Los Angeles Kings82532360112,68328922919,6484,00
*Washington Capitals82512470109,66529125619,1882,45
*Philadelphia Flyers824823110107,65233227022,0483,44
*Calgary Flames82502570107,65228824519,5983,64
*Boston Bruins82502570107,65230725320,9579,93
*Nashville Predators82492580106,64631526721,6085,66
*New York Islanders82502660106,64631127721,5082,40
*San Jose Sharks82502840104,63430223814,8985,11
*Edmonton Oilers824625110103,62830025019,9476,62
*Pittsburgh Penguins82462790101,61630426018,8182,53
*Montreal Canadiens8247323097,59127626320,1381,63
*Toronto Maple Leafs8244335093,56729728719,0579,31
*Dallas Stars82413011093,56729628019,4680,06
*St. Louis Blues8244335093,56728926219,5975,95
Carolina Hurricanes8243336092,56128027922,9681,02
Ottawa Senators82373114088,53726425822,7681,62
Arizona Coyotes8241356088,53728228622,9683,85
Minnesota Wild8241356088,53727628219,2979,05
Winnipeg Jets8237369083,50627128319,9376,00
Vancouver Canucks82304111071,43322930218,9478,80
Anaheim Ducks8233445071,43326228822,9579,18
Florida Panthers8233445071,43325829415,7780,90
Buffalo Sabres8234453071,43326330416,8574,22
Colorado Avalanche8232455069,42127532919,2580,74
Chicago Blackhawks8228486062,37824032618,8780,35
New York Rangers8226515057,34821131317,3576,45
New Jersey Devils8225525055,33521631313,1172,39

LEAGUE AWARDS


Award Winner
Jack Adams Award Dave King
Calder Memorial Trophy Nolan Patrick
King Clancy Memorial Trophy Ilya Kovalchuk
Hart Memorial Trophy Alex Ovechkin
William M. Jennings Trophy Pekka Rinne
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy Sean Monahan
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy Jori Lehtera
James Norris Memorial Trophy Victor Hedman
Maurice Richard Trophy Jack Eichel
Art Ross Trophy Alex Ovechkin
Frank J. Selke Trophy Sean Couturier
Conn Smythe Trophy Rasmus Ristolainen
Vezina Trophy Mike Smith
Stanley Cup Los Angeles Kings


PLAYOFFS


Western Conference Stanley Cup Finals Eastern Conference

CBS 4
STL 1

LA 4
DAL 1

CGY 4
EDM 1

NAS 1
SJ 4


CBS 1
SJ 4

LA 4
CGY 0


LA 4
SJ 2

LA 4
TB 3

TB 4
PIT 3

TB 4
MTL 2

WSH 1
PIT 4


TB 4
TOR 2

PHI 0
MTL 4

BOS 0
PIT 4

WSH 4
NYI 3